INDERA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (hereinafter referred as “Our Company”) aims to create fiducial relationship with you, with respect to your privacy. We wish your personal data to remain confidential. In order to achieve this goal, our website fully complies with the provisions of National and European legislation regarding the protection of personal data, including the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data (“General Data Protection Regulation”, hereinafter “GDPR”), as applicable and the national law L. 4624/2019.

 

This Privacy Policy aims your detailed information on how we collect and process your personal data when using our website, including any data you may provide us through this website or due to its interaction with other websites.

 

This Privacy Policy should be considered along with any other relevant Privacy Notice or any other Notice about fair processing we provide when collecting and processing your personal data in special cases. We encourage you to review our Privacy Policy, so that you will be aware of which of your personal data we use and if, how and why we use this personal data. We encourage you to read carefully our Privacy Policy and the additional Cookie Policy posted on our website.

 

Definitions

Some of the terms included in this Privacy Policy are legal terms defined by the regulatory framework. Therefore:

Processing: means any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data, whether or not by automated means. This indicatively includes collection, storage and organization of the personal data.

Personal Data: means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘data subject’); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

Consent: means any freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous indication of the data subject’s wishes by which he or she, by a statement or by a clear affirmative action, signifies agreement to the processing of personal data relating to him or her;

Data Controller: means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data;

For more information about the definitions please see article 4 of the GDPR (https://eurlex.europa.eu/legal-content/EL/TXT/HTML/?uri=CELEX:32016R0679&from=EL)

Scope

This Privacy Policy applies to our website, any website or online application that may be linked to, any online and offline promotional activities of our Company, as well as any service or function provided by us. This Policy applies to any device used to access our site, regardless of the use of a computer, mobile phone, tablet, television or other device.

Our Principles regarding collecting and processing your personal data

The collection and processing of your personal data by our Website is governed by the following principles, as further specified by the GDPR:

  • Lawfulness, fairness and transparency
  • Purpose limitation
  • Data minimization
  • Data accuracy
  • Storage limitation
  • Integrity and Confidentiality

We do everything possible to implement the above principles at all stages of interaction with you through this website.

Categories of data subjects

Every visitor of our website is a data subject, either by visiting our website or filling out our contact form in order to contact him or her for any possible cooperation.

Personal Data we collect

We collect and process your personal data solely for the purposes of fulfilling our obligations to you and those personal data are necessary to provide you with the desired information through our website.

 

By filling in the contact form available on our site, we receive name, surname and e-mail address of the data subject. You can choose to provide us with any data that is optional, in order to help us provide you with better services (such as your company name or your contact phone). If you wish to access our website through Facebook, Instagram or Twitter, you are authorizing our website to collect additional information about you through these sites.

 

We also automatically collect information about how you use our services, such as the type of webpages you see, or you visit, or the frequency and duration of your activities. In addition, servers, logs, and other technologies automatically collect certain information to help us manage, protect and improve our services. We share personal information with third parties only as described in this policy or if required by applicable law.

Cookie Policy

Our website uses cookies to ensure a personalized experience of its visitors, without storing identifiable information about them. Cookies are small text files that are stored in the users’ browser when they visit a web site. Information stored on the user’s computer may contain information such as the pages visited, the date and time of the visit, as well as a random and unique identification number. By using cookies, the website is able to store useful information for the user’s browsing, aiming a better browsing experience.

 

Cookies help us create the profile of our users and facilitate their experience on this site. Some of this data will be aggregated or statistical, which means we will not be able to track it individually. If you wish, you can remove or reject browser cookies through the settings on your browser or device. However, the rejection or removal of cookies may affect the availability and functionality of the services we offer.

You can find more information on the general use of cookies and the methods of blocking or limiting them at http://cookiepedia.co.uk/all-about-cookies and http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

How we use your personal information

The table below, as defined by law, details what personal data we process, the scope of processing and the legal basis for processing.

 

Category of personal data Purpose for processing Legal basis under the GDPR
Name and Contact Details Contact our users/costumers.

 

YOUR CONSENT
Device information such as type and language of web browsing program

 

Improving our website and setting default options (such as language)

 

LEGITIMATE INTERESTS OF THE COMPANY

 

Information about your computer, your visits and the use of this website (eg your IP address, your location, your browser, the duration of  visit and the number views of the page).

 

Statistical reasons and improvement of our website

 

LEGITIMATE INTERESTS OF THE COMPANY

 

CONSENT

 

Your consent

By navigating to our website or by filling in our contact form, you declare that you accept and consent to the Terms of this Policy, as well as you give us your explicit consent to the collection and processing of your personal information, in accordance with the terms of this Policy.

You can obtain this consent at any time by contacting our Company.

 

Who we share your data with

The Company may share personal information within its network. Partners of our Company who receive this information may not use or disclose it to third parties and are bound by confidentiality clauses. In order to perform the legal obligations arising out of our contract, we may share your personal information with the following recipients:

  • Professional service providers, such as advertising partners
  • Companies approved by you, such as social networking websites.

 

Some of these recipients may be located outside the European Economic Area. For more information on how we protect your personal data outside the EEA, see “International Data Transfers”.

We have taken reasonable, physical and technical measures to protect the information we collect in connection with the Services we provide. However, you should keep in mind that although we take reasonable steps to protect your personal information, no internet site or webcast or computer system is completely secure, and therefore our Company bears no responsibility for its use by unauthorized third parties.

 

How long your personal information will be kept

 

We take reasonable measures to ensure that your personal data is retained only for as long as it is necessary for the purpose for which was collected or for as long as required by the applicable law. We will keep your personal information for a period of 20 years as set forth in national law. Upon expiry of the above period, we will safely delete your personal data. Exceptionally, our Company may retain your personal information for more than 20 years, if this is necessary to serve its legitimate interests. In the latter case, you will receive an update.

If you connect to a social networking website, we may receive and store authentication information from that website to enable you to connect, as well as other information that you allow us to collect when you connect to those websites.

 

International Data Transfers

Personal information published by users or linked applications on the website or submitted for publication on the website or linked applications may be made available via the Internet worldwide. The website cannot prevent the use or misuse of such information by other persons. In any case, the transfer to third countries will be made in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and any applicable Greek law and only in full compliance, as defined by law.

 

Protection of minors

Visitors / users of the website who are minors are not allowed to access the services of the website. If, however, minor users visit our website on their own and this cannot be controlled due to the nature of the services provided, the website is not responsible.

 

Your rights as per the data the website collects

We inform you that you have the right of:

·         Access to your data

·         Correction of your data in case of any inconsistency,

·         Erasure of your data in specific circumstances,

·         Limitation of the processing of your personal data in specific circumstances,

·         Objection to the processing of your personal data

  • Data portability to another data controller

·         Complaint to the Data Protection Authority in the event of an unfortunate violation of your data.

Our Company will review and respond to your requests within one month of receipt, and this deadline may be extended by a further 2 months if further time is required.

Please note that you can contact us, regarding any matter about the security of your data via e-mail at [email protected] or by phone at 6972857917).

 

How to exercise your rights

You may exercise any of the rights described above by contacting our webmaster, by email at: [email protected] or by phone at 6972857917.

You can submit a request, that we will satisfy as soon as possible, without any cost. However, and only in certain cases, we may charge a certain amount, and we will notify you of the possibility of such charges upon receipt of your request for access and we will await the confirmation of your desire to proceed with the satisfaction of your request.

 

Security measures

We have taken all the appropriate security measures to prevent accidental loss of personal information or unauthorized use or access.

Those partners who process your personal data for the legitimate purposes explained above are subject to a confidentiality obligation.

In addition, we have procedures to deal with any data breaches.

Specifically, our website:

·         Takes every organizational and technological precaution to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of users’ personal information.

·         Stores all personal information provided by users on secure servers (password protected and firewall).

The user acknowledges that sending information over the Internet presents inherent security concerns and therefore our website cannot guarantee the security of the data being trafficked through it.

Our website cannot guarantee the security of your information or your personal data we receive via e-mail. As a result, we urge you not to send us sensitive personal data via e-mail. However, if you choose to disclose your information to us, the Company will inform you of this and will not store such information.

 

Personal Data Protection Authority

We hope that we can resolve any question or concern you may have about the use of your information. If you are unhappy with the way our website processes your personal data, you have the right to contact the competent supervisor.

The competent supervisory authority is the Greek Personal Data Protection Authority, which is located at 1-3, Kifissias Avenue, Athens, Zipcode. 11523, tel. +30 2106475600 and e-mail address: [email protected].

 

Changes of this privacy notice

The website updates this policy from time to time by publishing the new version on the website or linked apps.

The user should check this page regularly to make sure he follows any changes to the terms of this Policy.

The Company may notify users of changes to this Policy, either by email or through the personal messaging service of the Website or other linked applications.